Results history

Results 2014

Men



Women


Best player men

Best player women

Best goalkeeper men

Best goalkeeper women

Fair play cup men

Fair play cup women

Results 2013

Men
1. Salgótarjáni Strandépítok BHC - HUN-M
2. BHT PIOTRKOWIANIN JUKO Piotrków Trybunalski - PL-M
3. BHT Vambresia Wabrzezno - PL-M
4. BC Sand Devils Minden e.V. - GER-M
5. Paksoft Camelot - NLD-M
6. HUK Outdoor - DK-M
7. Chemo Profili Zagreb - CRO-M
8. Albena Beach Bulgaria (ABB) - CH-M
9. 12 Monkeys Cologne - GER-M
10. US Amsterdam - NLD-M
11. Balonmano Playa aconchina - ESP-M
12. HV Desk - NLD-M

Women
1. OVB Beach Girls HUN-W
2. Reflex Pyrki AZS AWF Poznan - PL-W
3. Paksoft Camelot 1 NLD-W
4. Gyori Strandkézilabda Club HUN-W
5. Westsite NLD-W
6. Detono Zagreb - CRO-W
7. Beachqueens CH-W
8. HUK Outdoor - DK
9. US Amsterdam NLD-W
10. Beach chicks NLD-W
11. Paksoft Camelot 2 NLD-W

Best player men
Magyar Bence (Salgótarjáni Strandépítok BHC - HUN-M)

Best player women
Nickie Levels(Paksoft Camelot 1 NLD-W)

Best goalkeeper men
Bartosz Wojdak (BHT Vambresia Wabrzezno - PL-M)

Best goalkeeper women
Varga Nóra (OVB Beach Girls HUN-W)

Fair play cup men
Albena Beach Bulgaria (ABB) - CH-M

Fair play cup women
HUK Outdoor - DK

 

Results 2012

Men
1 SC Ekaterinodar RUS-M
2 BC Sand Devils Minden eV GER-M
3 BHT Damy Rade Inowroclaw PL-M
4 Budaörs Beach Stars BHC HUN-M
5 BHT GRU JUKO Poznan PL-M
6 Chemo Profili CRO-M
7 HUK Outdoor DK-M
8 TSHV Camelot NLD-M
9 12 Monkeys Köln GER-M
10 BeachBoys Köln GER-M
11 US NLD-M
12 Gaeta Handball 84 IT-M
13 Ankara Valiligi TUR-M
14 Ankara Ataturk High School TUR-M
15 Muazzez Karaçay Primary School TUR-M
16 Desk Orion NLD-M

Women
1 OVB Beach Girls HUN-W
2 PYRKI AZS AWF Poznan PL-W
3 Westsite NLD-W
4 Beachqueens CH-W
5 TSHV Camelot 1 NLD-W
6 Bumblebee Wildeshausen GER-W
7 TSHV Camelot 2 NLD-W
8 Beach Bonnbons GER-W
9 HUK Outdoor DK-W
10 BB-BT NLD-W
11 Ankara Ataturk High School TUR-W

Best player men
Dache Anton (SC Ekaterinodar RUS-M)

Best player women
Karolina Peda (PYRKI AZS AWF Poznan PL-W )

Best goalkeeper men
MIKOŁAJ KREKORA (BHT GRU JUKO Poznan PL-M)

Best goalkeeper women
Varga Nóra (OVB Beach Girls HUN-W)

Fair play cup men
Gaeta Handball 84 IT-M

Fair play cup women
Beachqueens CH-W

Results 2011

Men
1. BHC SKKM Ekaterinodar - RUS
2. NOR Beach Handball - NOR
3. BC Sand Devils Minden eV - GER
4. Chemo Profili - CRO
5. Qquest Camelot 1 - NLD
6. HUK Outdoor - DK
7. Avispaos - SP
8. Attellana - IT
9. HV Orion / US Beach handball combinatie - NLD
10. Beachteam Joey en de rest - NLD
11. Angry Butterflies - SP
12. HV Desk - NLD
13. TSHV Camelot - 2 - NLD
14. MİLLİ PİYANGO ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOLL- TUR

Women
1. TSHV Camelot 1 - NLD
2. Bumblebee Nord-west - GER
3. HV Tamek groep Lelystad - NLD
4. TSHV Camelot 2 - NLD

Best player men
Edwin Fjeldtvedt (NOR Beach Handball - NOR)

Best player women
Leonie Wichtler (TSHV Camelot 1 - NLD)

Best goalkeeper men
Uriy Stepanenko (BHC SKKM Ekaterinodar - RUS)

Best goalkeeper women
Charlotte Schumacher (Bumblebee Nord-west - GER)

Fair play cup men
MİLLİ PİYANGO ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOLL- TUR

Fair play cup women
Bumblebee Nord-west - GER

 

Results 2010

Men
1 BHC SKKM-EKATERINODAR - RUS
2 Club Balonmano Playa Alcalá - SP
3 Chemo Profili Zagreb - CRO
4 Arsenal de Canelas - PRT
5 TSHV Camelot - NLD
6 Beachteam Joey en de Rest - NLD
7 CUS Cassino Gaeta Handball 84 - NLD
8 HV BSAC - NLD

Women
1 TSHV Camelot 1 - NLD
2 TSHV Camelot 2 - NLD

Fair play cup men
Chemo Profili Zagreb - CRO