Payment terms

Payment terms

After the team application you will receive an invoice with the amount. The Amount has to be transferred within the specified term shown at the invoice. The amount has to be transferred at our bank account (details can be found below) stating the invoice number and team name.

Cancellation policy

If you wish to cancell unexpectedly you have to inform the Camelot Beachtournament organisation as soon as possible by e-mail.

  • Cancellations made beyond 8 weeks prior to the tournament will qualify for a full refund.
  • Cancellations made between 8 and 4 weeks prior to the tournament will qualify for a 50% refund.
  • Cancellations made between 3 and 1 week(s) prior to the tournament will qualify for a 20% refund.
  • No refund will be issued for cancellations within 1 week prior to the tournament.

Deposit for student rooms.

For every student room rented during the tournament a guarantee of €50 will be asked. After handing in the keys and after room checking you will receive the guarantee back.

The rooms need to be cleared and left properly. When the organisation notes that there is destruction of furniture and/or the key, the paid deposit will not be received back.

Bank account details

  • Account owner: STICHTING CAMELOT BEACHHANDBALL TOURNAMENT
  • City: Tilburg
  • Country: The Netherlands
  • Bank: ING Bank
  • BIC: INGBNL2A
  • IBAN: NL68INGB0006872895

Betalingsvoorwaarden

Betalingsvoorwaarden

Na aanmelding van uw team ontvangt u een factuur met hierop het verschuldigde bedrag. Het verschuldigde bedrag dient u over te maken binnen de aangegeven betalingstermijn op de factuur onze bankrekening (details staan onderaan) onder vermelding van factuurnummer en naam vereniging.

Annuleringsvoorwaarden

Bij annulering worden kosten in rekening gebracht. U moet zich schriftelijk (e-mail) afmelden bij de organisatie.

  • Annulering 5 weken en eerder voor het toernooi is kostenloos.
  • Bij annulering van 1 tot en met 4 weken voor aanvang van het toernooi wordt 50% van het totale factuurbedrag in rekening gebracht.
  • Bij annulering in de week voorafgaand aan het toernooi wordt 100% in rekening gebracht.

Bankdetails

  • Naam: STICHTING CAMELOT BEACHHANDBALL TOURNAMENT
  • Plaats: Tilburg
  • Giro: 6872895

Finals

Men
1. BHC SKKM Ekaterinodar - RUS
2. NOR Beach Handball - NOR
3. BC Sand Devils Minden eV - GER
4. Chemo Profili - CRO
5. Qquest Camelot 1
6. HUK Outdoor
7. Avispoas - SP
8. Attellana
9. HV Orion / US Beach handball combinatie - NLD
10. Beachteam Joey en de rest - NLD
11. Angry Butterflies
12. HV Desk
13. TSHV Camelot - 2
14. MİLLİ PİYANGO ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOLL

Women
1. TSHV Camelot 1 - NLD
2. Bumblebee Nord-west - GER
3. HV Tamek groep Lelystad - NLD
4. TSHV Camelot 2 - NLD

 

Beach Handball Promotion Video



Results history

Results 2014

Men



Women


Best player men

Best player women

Best goalkeeper men

Best goalkeeper women

Fair play cup men

Fair play cup women

Results 2013

Men
1. Salgótarjáni Strandépítok BHC - HUN-M
2. BHT PIOTRKOWIANIN JUKO Piotrków Trybunalski - PL-M
3. BHT Vambresia Wabrzezno - PL-M
4. BC Sand Devils Minden e.V. - GER-M
5. Paksoft Camelot - NLD-M
6. HUK Outdoor - DK-M
7. Chemo Profili Zagreb - CRO-M
8. Albena Beach Bulgaria (ABB) - CH-M
9. 12 Monkeys Cologne - GER-M
10. US Amsterdam - NLD-M
11. Balonmano Playa aconchina - ESP-M
12. HV Desk - NLD-M

Women
1. OVB Beach Girls HUN-W
2. Reflex Pyrki AZS AWF Poznan - PL-W
3. Paksoft Camelot 1 NLD-W
4. Gyori Strandkézilabda Club HUN-W
5. Westsite NLD-W
6. Detono Zagreb - CRO-W
7. Beachqueens CH-W
8. HUK Outdoor - DK
9. US Amsterdam NLD-W
10. Beach chicks NLD-W
11. Paksoft Camelot 2 NLD-W

Best player men
Magyar Bence (Salgótarjáni Strandépítok BHC - HUN-M)

Best player women
Nickie Levels(Paksoft Camelot 1 NLD-W)

Best goalkeeper men
Bartosz Wojdak (BHT Vambresia Wabrzezno - PL-M)

Best goalkeeper women
Varga Nóra (OVB Beach Girls HUN-W)

Fair play cup men
Albena Beach Bulgaria (ABB) - CH-M

Fair play cup women
HUK Outdoor - DK

 

Results 2012

Men
1 SC Ekaterinodar RUS-M
2 BC Sand Devils Minden eV GER-M
3 BHT Damy Rade Inowroclaw PL-M
4 Budaörs Beach Stars BHC HUN-M
5 BHT GRU JUKO Poznan PL-M
6 Chemo Profili CRO-M
7 HUK Outdoor DK-M
8 TSHV Camelot NLD-M
9 12 Monkeys Köln GER-M
10 BeachBoys Köln GER-M
11 US NLD-M
12 Gaeta Handball 84 IT-M
13 Ankara Valiligi TUR-M
14 Ankara Ataturk High School TUR-M
15 Muazzez Karaçay Primary School TUR-M
16 Desk Orion NLD-M

Women
1 OVB Beach Girls HUN-W
2 PYRKI AZS AWF Poznan PL-W
3 Westsite NLD-W
4 Beachqueens CH-W
5 TSHV Camelot 1 NLD-W
6 Bumblebee Wildeshausen GER-W
7 TSHV Camelot 2 NLD-W
8 Beach Bonnbons GER-W
9 HUK Outdoor DK-W
10 BB-BT NLD-W
11 Ankara Ataturk High School TUR-W

Best player men
Dache Anton (SC Ekaterinodar RUS-M)

Best player women
Karolina Peda (PYRKI AZS AWF Poznan PL-W )

Best goalkeeper men
MIKOŁAJ KREKORA (BHT GRU JUKO Poznan PL-M)

Best goalkeeper women
Varga Nóra (OVB Beach Girls HUN-W)

Fair play cup men
Gaeta Handball 84 IT-M

Fair play cup women
Beachqueens CH-W

Results 2011

Men
1. BHC SKKM Ekaterinodar - RUS
2. NOR Beach Handball - NOR
3. BC Sand Devils Minden eV - GER
4. Chemo Profili - CRO
5. Qquest Camelot 1 - NLD
6. HUK Outdoor - DK
7. Avispaos - SP
8. Attellana - IT
9. HV Orion / US Beach handball combinatie - NLD
10. Beachteam Joey en de rest - NLD
11. Angry Butterflies - SP
12. HV Desk - NLD
13. TSHV Camelot - 2 - NLD
14. MİLLİ PİYANGO ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOLL- TUR

Women
1. TSHV Camelot 1 - NLD
2. Bumblebee Nord-west - GER
3. HV Tamek groep Lelystad - NLD
4. TSHV Camelot 2 - NLD

Best player men
Edwin Fjeldtvedt (NOR Beach Handball - NOR)

Best player women
Leonie Wichtler (TSHV Camelot 1 - NLD)

Best goalkeeper men
Uriy Stepanenko (BHC SKKM Ekaterinodar - RUS)

Best goalkeeper women
Charlotte Schumacher (Bumblebee Nord-west - GER)

Fair play cup men
MİLLİ PİYANGO ANATOLIAN HIGH SCHOLL- TUR

Fair play cup women
Bumblebee Nord-west - GER

 

Results 2010

Men
1 BHC SKKM-EKATERINODAR - RUS
2 Club Balonmano Playa Alcalá - SP
3 Chemo Profili Zagreb - CRO
4 Arsenal de Canelas - PRT
5 TSHV Camelot - NLD
6 Beachteam Joey en de Rest - NLD
7 CUS Cassino Gaeta Handball 84 - NLD
8 HV BSAC - NLD

Women
1 TSHV Camelot 1 - NLD
2 TSHV Camelot 2 - NLD

Fair play cup men
Chemo Profili Zagreb - CRO